4 Oak Knoll Rd Mendham, NJ 07945
Actions
Property flags
Built 1971 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $934,000
- Last sale
- $749,000Sep 16, 2020
- Built
- 1971
- Size
- 2,782 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 112
- Lot
- 46
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Mendham Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 1.114 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-1
- Square feet
- 2,782
- Acreage
- 1.11 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $375,000
- 40%
- Improvement value
- $559,000
- 60%
- Total assessment
- $934,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $15,565
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
9 events · 1971–20209events19712020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 10 years
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Judgment
- Sheriff sale
Last activity: Jun 7, 2018Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: DefaultedDisposition: Default JudgmentCourtGeneral Equity- 14 years
- $405,000
Deed recorded
RecordedSep 19, 1995 - 25 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,565 | +2.9% | $375,000 | $559,000 | $934,000 |
| 2023 | $15,126 | +13.2% | $331,100 | $460,100 | $791,200 |
| 2022 | $13,362 | +0.6% | $270,900 | $423,700 | $694,600 |
| 2021 | $13,278 | +3.0% | $242,900 | $360,900 | $603,800 |
| 2020 | $12,888 | +1.9% | $242,900 | $330,300 | $573,200 |
| 2019 | $12,643 | +2.4% | $242,900 | $354,300 | $597,200 |
| 2018 | $12,350 | +0.1% | $242,900 | $354,300 | $597,200 |
| 2017 | $12,332 | +1.9% | $242,900 | $354,300 | $597,200 |
| 2016 | $12,105 | +2.3% | $242,900 | $354,300 | $597,200 |
| 2015 | $11,831 | +2.2% | $242,900 | $354,300 | $597,200 |
| 2014 | $11,574 | +1.0% | $242,900 | $354,300 | $597,200 |
| 2013 | $11,454 | +0.9% | $242,900 | $354,300 | $597,200 |
| 2012 | $11,353 | +0.7% | $242,900 | $354,300 | $597,200 |
| 2011 | $11,269 | -5.1% | $242,900 | $354,300 | $597,200 |
| 2010 | $11,873 | +4.8% | $242,900 | $354,300 | $597,200 |
| 2009 | $11,333 | +1.6% | $385,400 | $343,900 | $729,300 |
| 2008 | $11,158 | +3.4% | $385,400 | $343,900 | $729,300 |
| 2007 | $10,794 | +5.7% | $385,400 | $343,900 | $729,300 |
| 2006 | $10,210 | +3.6% | $385,400 | $343,900 | $729,300 |
| 2005 | $9,855 | +4.1% | $385,400 | $343,900 | $729,300 |
| 2004 | $9,469 | +6.3% | $103,000 | $247,700 | $350,700 |
| 2003 | $8,908 | +7.6% | $103,000 | $247,700 | $350,700 |
| 2002 | $8,277 | +4.4% | $103,000 | $247,700 | $350,700 |
| 2001 | $7,926 | +6.6% | $103,000 | $247,700 | $350,700 |
| 2000 | $7,435 | +6.5% | $103,000 | $247,700 | $350,700 |
| 1999 | $6,979 | +2.6% | $103,000 | $247,700 | $350,700 |
| 1998 | $6,804 | +4.9% | $103,000 | $247,700 | $350,700 |
| 1997 | $6,488 | +1.6% | $103,000 | $247,700 | $350,700 |
| 1996 | $6,383 | +1.1% | $103,000 | $247,700 | $350,700 |
| 1995 | $6,313 | +3.4% | $103,000 | $247,700 | $350,700 |
| 1994 | $6,102 | +9.1% | $103,000 | $247,700 | $350,700 |
| 1993 | $5,596 | +0.6% | $103,000 | $247,700 | $350,700 |
| 1992 | $5,560 | -14.7% | $111,000 | $247,700 | $358,700 |
| 1991 | $6,518 | +10.6% | $111,000 | $247,700 | $358,700 |
| 1990 | $5,896 | +11.8% | $18,500 | $83,500 | $102,000 |
| 1989 | $5,273 | — | $18,500 | $83,500 | $102,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 18 Burnett Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1
- 18 Burnett Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1 (QFARM)
- 16 Burnett Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2
- 30 North Gate Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 3
- 28 North Gate Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 4
- 26 North Gate Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5
- 24 North Gate Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 6
- 22 North Gate Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 7
- 1 Cross Way, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 8
- 3 Cross Way, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 9
- 5 Cross Way, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 10
- 7 Cross Way, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 11
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
