46 Foremost Mt Rd Montville, NJ 07045
Actions
Property flags
Built 2011 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $620,000
- Last sale
- $1Aug 6, 2010
- Built
- 2011
- Size
- 193 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 126
- Lot
- 9
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Montville Twp
- Tax map page
- 39
- Land description
- 1.149 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- 1SCB G2 OB
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R27A
- Square feet
- 193
- Acreage
- 1.15 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $257,500
- 42%
- Improvement value
- $362,500
- 58%
- Total assessment
- $620,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $16,548
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 2000–20114events20002011
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
- $355,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$252Held8.8 yrsSq ft1,408RecordedApr 28, 2009
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Morris County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,548 | +2.1% | $257,500 | $362,500 | $620,000 |
| 2023 | $16,201 | +3.1% | $257,500 | $362,500 | $620,000 |
| 2022 | $15,711 | +2.1% | $257,500 | $362,500 | $620,000 |
| 2021 | $15,395 | +2.1% | $257,500 | $362,500 | $620,000 |
| 2020 | $15,085 | +0.9% | $257,500 | $362,500 | $620,000 |
| 2019 | $14,954 | +2.6% | $257,500 | $362,500 | $620,000 |
| 2018 | $14,576 | +2.2% | $257,500 | $362,500 | $620,000 |
| 2017 | $14,266 | +1.6% | $257,500 | $362,500 | $620,000 |
| 2016 | $14,037 | +1.5% | $257,500 | $362,500 | $620,000 |
| 2015 | $13,832 | +1.4% | $257,500 | $362,500 | $620,000 |
| 2014 | $13,640 | -25.2% | $257,500 | $362,500 | $620,000 |
| 2013 | $18,240 | +130.8% | $257,500 | $585,400 | $842,900 |
| 2012 | $7,902 | +1.3% | $257,500 | $585,400 | $842,900 |
| 2011 | $7,800 | +2.3% | $152,300 | $79,700 | $232,000 |
| 2010 | $7,626 | +2.7% | $152,300 | $79,700 | $232,000 |
| 2009 | $7,426 | +3.3% | $152,300 | $79,700 | $232,000 |
| 2008 | $7,192 | +4.4% | $152,300 | $79,700 | $232,000 |
| 2007 | $6,890 | +5.7% | $152,300 | $79,700 | $232,000 |
| 2006 | $6,519 | +8.1% | $152,300 | $79,700 | $232,000 |
| 2005 | $6,032 | +7.4% | $152,300 | $79,700 | $232,000 |
| 2004 | $5,614 | +7.6% | $152,300 | $79,700 | $232,000 |
| 2003 | $5,220 | +8.4% | $152,300 | $79,700 | $232,000 |
| 2002 | $4,816 | +7.8% | $152,300 | $79,700 | $232,000 |
| 2001 | $4,468 | +6.5% | $152,300 | $79,700 | $232,000 |
| 2000 | $4,196 | +6.7% | $152,300 | $79,700 | $232,000 |
| 1999 | $3,932 | +4.0% | $152,300 | $79,700 | $232,000 |
| 1998 | $3,780 | +3.6% | $56,900 | $51,600 | $108,500 |
| 1997 | $3,650 | +3.7% | $56,900 | $51,600 | $108,500 |
| 1996 | $3,520 | +3.8% | $56,900 | $51,600 | $108,500 |
| 1995 | $3,389 | +2.0% | $56,900 | $51,600 | $108,500 |
| 1994 | $3,324 | +3.2% | $56,900 | $51,600 | $108,500 |
| 1993 | $3,222 | +3.1% | $56,900 | $51,600 | $108,500 |
| 1992 | $3,126 | +4.0% | $56,900 | $51,600 | $108,500 |
| 1991 | $3,005 | +13.1% | $56,900 | $51,600 | $108,500 |
| 1990 | $2,657 | +11.3% | $56,900 | $51,600 | $108,500 |
| 1989 | $2,388 | — | $56,900 | $51,600 | $108,500 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 1 Tara Ln, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 1
- 3 Tara Ln, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 2
- 5 Tara Ln, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 3.1
- 7 Tara Ln, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 4.1
- 9 Tara Ln, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 5
- 40 Foremost Mt Rd, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 6
- 42 Foremost Mt Rd, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 7
- 44 Foremost Mt Rd, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 8
- 48 Foremost Mt Rd, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 10
- 36 Sunset Ct, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 11
- 44a Foremost Mt Rd, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
