105 Pine Brook Rd Montville, NJ 07045
Actions
Property flags
Built 1991 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $889,500
- Last sale
- $1,100,000Mar 7, 2024
- Built
- 1991
- Size
- 5,399 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 130
- Lot
- 52
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Montville Twp
- Tax map page
- 36-2
- Land description
- .880 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R27A
- Square feet
- 5,399
- Acreage
- 0.88 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $231,800
- 26%
- Improvement value
- $657,700
- 74%
- Total assessment
- $889,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $23,741
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1991–20265events19912026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 33 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $23,741 | +2.1% | $231,800 | $657,700 | $889,500 |
| 2023 | $23,243 | +3.1% | $231,800 | $657,700 | $889,500 |
| 2022 | $22,540 | +2.1% | $231,800 | $657,700 | $889,500 |
| 2021 | $22,086 | +2.1% | $231,800 | $657,700 | $889,500 |
| 2020 | $21,642 | +0.9% | $231,800 | $657,700 | $889,500 |
| 2019 | $21,455 | +2.6% | $231,800 | $657,700 | $889,500 |
| 2018 | $20,912 | +2.2% | $231,800 | $657,700 | $889,500 |
| 2017 | $20,467 | +1.6% | $231,800 | $657,700 | $889,500 |
| 2016 | $20,138 | +1.5% | $231,800 | $657,700 | $889,500 |
| 2015 | $19,845 | +1.4% | $231,800 | $657,700 | $889,500 |
| 2014 | $19,569 | +1.7% | $231,800 | $657,700 | $889,500 |
| 2013 | $19,249 | +6.7% | $231,800 | $657,700 | $889,500 |
| 2012 | $18,045 | +1.3% | $231,800 | $657,700 | $889,500 |
| 2011 | $17,812 | +2.3% | $123,500 | $406,300 | $529,800 |
| 2010 | $17,415 | +2.7% | $123,500 | $406,300 | $529,800 |
| 2009 | $16,959 | +3.3% | $123,500 | $406,300 | $529,800 |
| 2008 | $16,424 | +4.4% | $123,500 | $406,300 | $529,800 |
| 2007 | $15,735 | +5.7% | $123,500 | $406,300 | $529,800 |
| 2006 | $14,887 | +8.1% | $123,500 | $406,300 | $529,800 |
| 2005 | $13,775 | +7.4% | $123,500 | $406,300 | $529,800 |
| 2004 | $12,821 | +7.6% | $123,500 | $406,300 | $529,800 |
| 2003 | $11,921 | +8.4% | $123,500 | $406,300 | $529,800 |
| 2002 | $10,999 | +5.4% | $123,500 | $406,300 | $529,800 |
| 2001 | $10,432 | +7.6% | $123,500 | $406,300 | $529,800 |
| 2000 | $9,695 | -10.5% | $123,500 | $406,300 | $529,800 |
| 1999 | $10,834 | +4.0% | $123,500 | $406,300 | $529,800 |
| 1998 | $10,421 | +3.5% | $48,600 | $246,600 | $295,200 |
| 1997 | $10,066 | +3.6% | $48,600 | $246,600 | $295,200 |
| 1996 | $9,712 | +3.8% | $48,600 | $246,600 | $295,200 |
| 1995 | $9,358 | +1.9% | $48,600 | $246,600 | $295,200 |
| 1994 | $9,181 | +4.7% | $48,600 | $246,600 | $295,200 |
| 1993 | $8,767 | +7.5% | $48,600 | $246,600 | $295,200 |
| 1992 | $8,153 | +708.6% | $48,600 | $246,600 | $295,200 |
| 1991 | $1,008 | +13.1% | $36,400 | — | $36,400 |
| 1990 | $891 | +11.3% | $36,400 | — | $36,400 |
| 1989 | $801 | — | $36,400 | — | $36,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 38 Foremost Mt Rd, Towaco, NJ 07082Lot 1
- 36 Foremost Mt Rd, Towaco, NJ 07082Lot 2
- 34 Foremost Mt Rd, Towaco, NJ 07082Lot 3
- 32 Foremost Mt Rd, Towaco, NJ 07082Lot 4
- 30 Foremost Mt Rd, Towaco, NJ 07082Lot 5
- 28 Foremost Mt Rd, Towaco, NJ 07082Lot 6
- 26 Foremost Mt Rd, Towaco, NJ 07082Lot 7
- 24 Foremost Mt Rd, Towaco, NJ 07082Lot 8
- 22 Foremost Mt Rd, Towaco, NJ 07082Lot 9
- 20 Foremost Mt Rd, Towaco, NJ 07082Lot 10
- 18 Foremost Mt Rd, Towaco, NJ 07082Lot 11
- 16 Foremost Mt Rd, Towaco, NJ 07082Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
