17 Van Riper Ave Montville, NJ 07045
Actions
Property flags
Built 1972 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $425,700
- Last sale
- $213,562Jan 24, 2020
- Built
- 1972
- Size
- 2,160 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 132
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Montville Twp
- Tax map page
- 43
- Land description
- .434 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SFG2
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R20A
- Square feet
- 2,160
- Acreage
- 0.43 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $196,700
- 46%
- Improvement value
- $229,000
- 54%
- Total assessment
- $425,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,328
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
7 events · 1972–20207events19722020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $213,562
Deed recorded
-62% vs 2018Per sq ft$99Held1.9 yrsSq ft2,160NU codeTitle correction (4)RecordedJan 24, 2020 - $560,000
Deed recorded
- 46 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,328 | +2.2% | $196,700 | $229,000 | $425,700 |
| 2023 | $11,089 | +3.2% | $196,700 | $229,000 | $425,700 |
| 2022 | $10,749 | +2.1% | $196,700 | $229,000 | $425,700 |
| 2021 | $10,523 | +1.8% | $196,700 | $229,000 | $425,700 |
| 2020 | $10,340 | +3.5% | $196,700 | $229,000 | $425,700 |
| 2019 | $9,992 | +2.7% | $196,700 | $229,000 | $425,700 |
| 2018 | $9,733 | +2.2% | $196,700 | $229,000 | $425,700 |
| 2017 | $9,520 | +1.7% | $196,700 | $229,000 | $425,700 |
| 2016 | $9,362 | +1.5% | $196,700 | $229,000 | $425,700 |
| 2015 | $9,226 | +1.5% | $196,700 | $229,000 | $425,700 |
| 2014 | $9,094 | +1.7% | $196,700 | $229,000 | $425,700 |
| 2013 | $8,941 | +1.1% | $196,700 | $229,000 | $425,700 |
| 2012 | $8,842 | +1.6% | $196,700 | $229,000 | $425,700 |
| 2011 | $8,703 | +2.4% | $130,700 | $136,700 | $267,400 |
| 2010 | $8,502 | +2.6% | $130,700 | $136,700 | $267,400 |
| 2009 | $8,283 | +3.4% | $130,700 | $136,700 | $267,400 |
| 2008 | $8,013 | +4.9% | $130,700 | $136,700 | $267,400 |
| 2007 | $7,638 | +5.9% | $130,700 | $136,700 | $267,400 |
| 2006 | $7,210 | +8.4% | $130,700 | $136,700 | $267,400 |
| 2005 | $6,649 | +7.3% | $130,700 | $136,700 | $267,400 |
| 2004 | $6,194 | +7.0% | $130,700 | $136,700 | $267,400 |
| 2003 | $5,790 | +7.6% | $130,700 | $136,700 | $267,400 |
| 2002 | $5,380 | +4.7% | $130,700 | $136,700 | $267,400 |
| 2001 | $5,138 | +6.1% | $130,700 | $136,700 | $267,400 |
| 2000 | $4,843 | +3.3% | $130,700 | $136,700 | $267,400 |
| 1999 | $4,688 | +4.0% | $130,700 | $136,700 | $267,400 |
| 1998 | $4,507 | +3.6% | $36,800 | $92,300 | $129,100 |
| 1997 | $4,352 | +3.4% | $36,800 | $92,300 | $129,100 |
| 1996 | $4,210 | +3.8% | $36,800 | $92,300 | $129,100 |
| 1995 | $4,055 | +1.9% | $36,800 | $92,300 | $129,100 |
| 1994 | $3,978 | +4.4% | $36,800 | $92,300 | $129,100 |
| 1993 | $3,810 | +3.5% | $36,800 | $92,300 | $129,100 |
| 1992 | $3,680 | +4.7% | $36,800 | $92,300 | $129,100 |
| 1991 | $3,514 | +13.4% | $36,800 | $92,300 | $129,100 |
| 1990 | $3,099 | +11.6% | $36,800 | $92,300 | $129,100 |
| 1989 | $2,777 | — | $36,800 | $92,300 | $129,100 |
17 Nicholas St, Towaco, NJ 07082Residential2,187 sq ftAssessed $450,9001.84 mi away+1% sq ftView details2 Collerd Ln, Pine Brook, NJ 07058Residential2,062 sq ftAssessed $456,0000.84 mi away-5% sq ftView details5 Hilldale Rd, Pine Brook, NJ 07058Residential2,166 sq ftAssessed $468,2000.77 mi awaysame sizeView details8 Willard Ln, Towaco, NJ 07082Residential2,176 sq ftAssessed $476,2002.00 mi away+1% sq ftView details1 Lisa Pl, Pine Brook, NJ 07058Residential2,120 sq ftAssessed $465,6000.66 mi away-2% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
