11 Van Riper Ave Montville, NJ 07045
Actions
Property flags
Built 1959 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $317,700
- Last sale
- $402,500Apr 26, 2018
- Built
- 1959
- Size
- 1,242 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 132
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Montville Twp
- Tax map page
- 43
- Land description
- .418 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SF G1
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R20A
- Square feet
- 1,242
- Acreage
- 0.42 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $195,900
- 62%
- Improvement value
- $121,800
- 38%
- Total assessment
- $317,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,454
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1959–20216events19592021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $265,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$213Sq ft1,242NU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedOct 17, 2014 - 56 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,454 | +2.1% | $195,900 | $121,800 | $317,700 |
| 2023 | $8,276 | +3.2% | $195,900 | $121,800 | $317,700 |
| 2022 | $8,022 | +2.1% | $195,900 | $121,800 | $317,700 |
| 2021 | $7,854 | +1.8% | $195,900 | $121,800 | $317,700 |
| 2020 | $7,717 | +1.0% | $195,900 | $121,800 | $317,700 |
| 2019 | $7,644 | +2.6% | $195,900 | $121,800 | $317,700 |
| 2018 | $7,450 | +2.2% | $195,900 | $121,800 | $317,700 |
| 2017 | $7,291 | +1.6% | $195,900 | $121,800 | $317,700 |
| 2016 | $7,174 | +15.4% | $195,900 | $121,800 | $317,700 |
| 2015 | $6,216 | +1.5% | $195,900 | $105,800 | $301,700 |
| 2014 | $6,122 | +1.8% | $195,900 | $105,800 | $301,700 |
| 2013 | $6,014 | -7.4% | $195,900 | $105,800 | $301,700 |
| 2012 | $6,494 | +1.7% | $195,900 | $105,800 | $301,700 |
| 2011 | $6,387 | -1.5% | $130,400 | $75,300 | $205,700 |
| 2010 | $6,483 | +2.7% | $130,400 | $75,300 | $205,700 |
| 2009 | $6,314 | +3.4% | $130,400 | $75,300 | $205,700 |
| 2008 | $6,106 | +5.0% | $130,400 | $75,300 | $205,700 |
| 2007 | $5,818 | +6.0% | $130,400 | $75,300 | $205,700 |
| 2006 | $5,489 | +8.5% | $130,400 | $75,300 | $205,700 |
| 2005 | $5,057 | +7.4% | $130,400 | $75,300 | $205,700 |
| 2004 | $4,707 | +6.8% | $130,400 | $75,300 | $205,700 |
| 2003 | $4,408 | +7.4% | $130,400 | $75,300 | $205,700 |
| 2002 | $4,104 | +4.4% | $130,400 | $75,300 | $205,700 |
| 2001 | $3,930 | +5.8% | $130,400 | $75,300 | $205,700 |
| 2000 | $3,714 | +16.3% | $130,400 | $75,300 | $205,700 |
| 1999 | $3,194 | +4.0% | $130,400 | $75,300 | $205,700 |
| 1998 | $3,071 | +3.6% | $35,800 | $52,600 | $88,400 |
| 1997 | $2,964 | +3.4% | $35,800 | $52,600 | $88,400 |
| 1996 | $2,867 | +3.8% | $35,800 | $52,600 | $88,400 |
| 1995 | $2,761 | +2.0% | $35,800 | $52,600 | $88,400 |
| 1994 | $2,708 | +4.4% | $35,800 | $52,600 | $88,400 |
| 1993 | $2,593 | +3.6% | $35,800 | $52,600 | $88,400 |
| 1992 | $2,504 | +4.7% | $35,800 | $52,600 | $88,400 |
| 1991 | $2,391 | +13.5% | $35,800 | $52,600 | $88,400 |
| 1990 | $2,106 | +11.7% | $35,800 | $52,600 | $88,400 |
| 1989 | $1,886 | — | $35,800 | $52,600 | $88,400 |
30 Crescent Rd, Pine Brook, NJ 07058Residential1,232 sq ftAssessed $875,1000.86 mi away-1% sq ftView details13 Van Riper Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Residential1,168 sq ftAssessed $299,7000.03 mi away-6% sq ftView details6 Crescent Rd, Pine Brook, NJ 07058Residential1,248 sq ftAssessed $358,7000.77 mi awaysame sizeView details32 Crescent Rd, Pine Brook, NJ 07058Residential1,284 sq ftAssessed $373,5000.88 mi away+3% sq ftView details11 Greenridge Dr, Montville, NJ 07045Residential1,256 sq ftAssessed $349,6001.67 mi away+1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
