14 Manchester Way Pine Brook, NJ 07058
Actions
Property flags
Built 1966 · Church/Charitable2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $727,500
- Last sale
- $1Sep 30, 2021
- Built
- 1966
- Size
- 4,302 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 149
- Lot
- 41
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Montville Twp
- Tax map page
- 49
- Land description
- .480 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF G2
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R20A
- Square feet
- 4,302
- Acreage
- 0.48 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $219,500
- 30%
- Improvement value
- $508,000
- 70%
- Total assessment
- $727,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2022)
- —
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
7 events · 1966–20217events19662021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 17 years
- $405,000
Deed recorded
+67% vs 1995Per sq ft$250Held9 moSq ft1,620RecordedApr 6, 2004 - 9 years
- $243,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$150Sq ft1,620RecordedJul 11, 1995 - 30 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $18,369 | +2.1% | $219,500 | $508,000 | $727,500 |
| 2021 | $17,984 | +1.8% | $219,500 | $508,000 | $727,500 |
| 2020 | $17,671 | +1.0% | $219,500 | $508,000 | $727,500 |
| 2019 | $17,504 | +2.6% | $219,500 | $508,000 | $727,500 |
| 2018 | $17,060 | +2.2% | $219,500 | $508,000 | $727,500 |
| 2017 | $16,696 | +1.6% | $219,500 | $508,000 | $727,500 |
| 2016 | $16,427 | +1.4% | $219,500 | $508,000 | $727,500 |
| 2015 | $16,194 | +1.4% | $219,500 | $508,000 | $727,500 |
| 2014 | $15,969 | +1.7% | $219,500 | $508,000 | $727,500 |
| 2013 | $15,707 | +7.2% | $219,500 | $508,000 | $727,500 |
| 2012 | $14,651 | +1.6% | $219,500 | $508,000 | $727,500 |
| 2011 | $14,427 | +2.3% | $153,200 | $277,700 | $430,900 |
| 2010 | $14,103 | +2.6% | $153,200 | $277,700 | $430,900 |
| 2009 | $13,750 | +6.5% | $153,200 | $277,700 | $430,900 |
| 2008 | $12,916 | +4.7% | $153,200 | $264,800 | $418,000 |
| 2007 | $12,331 | +5.7% | $153,200 | $264,800 | $418,000 |
| 2006 | $11,662 | +72.9% | $153,200 | $264,800 | $418,000 |
| 2005 | $6,744 | +7.1% | $153,200 | $108,200 | $261,400 |
| 2004 | $6,300 | +7.6% | $153,200 | $108,200 | $261,400 |
| 2003 | $5,855 | +8.3% | $153,200 | $108,200 | $261,400 |
| 2002 | $5,406 | +5.6% | $153,200 | $108,200 | $261,400 |
| 2001 | $5,121 | +7.0% | $153,200 | $108,200 | $261,400 |
| 2000 | $4,784 | -12.6% | $153,200 | $108,200 | $261,400 |
| 1999 | $5,476 | +4.0% | $153,200 | $108,200 | $261,400 |
| 1998 | $5,267 | +3.5% | $55,000 | $94,200 | $149,200 |
| 1997 | $5,088 | +3.3% | $55,000 | $94,200 | $149,200 |
| 1996 | $4,924 | +3.8% | $55,000 | $94,200 | $149,200 |
| 1995 | $4,745 | +1.9% | $55,000 | $94,200 | $149,200 |
| 1994 | $4,655 | +4.3% | $55,000 | $94,200 | $149,200 |
| 1993 | $4,461 | +3.5% | $55,000 | $94,200 | $149,200 |
| 1992 | $4,310 | +4.6% | $55,000 | $94,200 | $149,200 |
| 1991 | $4,119 | +13.2% | $55,000 | $94,200 | $149,200 |
| 1990 | $3,639 | +11.4% | $55,000 | $94,200 | $149,200 |
| 1989 | $3,267 | — | $55,000 | $94,200 | $149,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 1 Walnut Dr, Pine Brook, NJ 07058Lot 1
- 5 Walnut Dr, Pine Brook, NJ 07058Lot 2
- 7 Walnut Dr, Pine Brook, NJ 07058Lot 3
- 9 Walnut Dr, Pine Brook, NJ 07058Lot 4.1
- 11 Walnut Dr, Pine Brook, NJ 07058Lot 4
- 13 Walnut Dr, Pine Brook, NJ 07058Lot 5
- 15 Walnut Dr, Pine Brook, NJ 07058Lot 6
- 21 Walnut Dr, Pine Brook, NJ 07058Lot 7
- 23 Walnut Dr, Pine Brook, NJ 07058Lot 8
- 25 Walnut Dr, Pine Brook, NJ 07058Lot 9
- 27 Walnut Dr, Pine Brook, NJ 07058Lot 10
- 29 Walnut Dr, Pine Brook, NJ 07058Lot 11
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
