7 Capstick Ave Montville, NJ 07045
Actions
Property flags
Built 2011 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $387,000
- Last sale
- $1Aug 13, 2025
- Built
- 2011
- Size
- 0.73 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 37
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Montville Twp
- Tax map page
- 21
- Land description
- .730 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF G2
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R15
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.73 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $196,500
- 51%
- Improvement value
- $190,500
- 49%
- Total assessment
- $387,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,271
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
10 events · 2009–202510events20092025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 7 years
Property Built
Mortgage recorded
Instrument2009080732CountyMorris
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,271 | +2.2% | $196,500 | $190,500 | $387,000 |
| 2023 | $10,054 | +3.1% | $196,500 | $190,500 | $387,000 |
| 2022 | $9,749 | +2.1% | $196,500 | $190,500 | $387,000 |
| 2021 | $9,551 | +1.8% | $196,500 | $190,500 | $387,000 |
| 2020 | $9,381 | +0.9% | $196,500 | $190,500 | $387,000 |
| 2019 | $9,300 | +2.6% | $196,500 | $190,500 | $387,000 |
| 2018 | $9,060 | +2.2% | $196,500 | $190,500 | $387,000 |
| 2017 | $8,866 | +1.6% | $196,500 | $190,500 | $387,000 |
| 2016 | $8,727 | +1.3% | $196,500 | $190,500 | $387,000 |
| 2015 | $8,611 | +1.4% | $196,500 | $190,500 | $387,000 |
| 2014 | $8,495 | -24.8% | $196,500 | $190,500 | $387,000 |
| 2013 | $11,297 | +72.4% | $196,500 | $327,000 | $523,500 |
| 2012 | $6,551 | +1.6% | $196,500 | $327,000 | $523,500 |
| 2011 | $6,451 | +2.3% | $101,000 | $91,800 | $192,800 |
| 2010 | $6,306 | +2.5% | $101,000 | $91,800 | $192,800 |
| 2009 | $6,152 | +3.3% | $101,000 | $91,800 | $192,800 |
| 2008 | $5,958 | +4.4% | $101,000 | $91,800 | $192,800 |
| 2007 | $5,707 | +5.7% | $101,000 | $91,800 | $192,800 |
| 2006 | $5,398 | +8.1% | $101,000 | $91,800 | $192,800 |
| 2005 | $4,994 | +7.0% | $101,000 | $91,800 | $192,800 |
| 2004 | $4,666 | +7.6% | $101,000 | $91,800 | $192,800 |
| 2003 | $4,338 | +8.3% | $101,000 | $91,800 | $192,800 |
| 2002 | $4,006 | +5.5% | $101,000 | $91,800 | $192,800 |
| 2001 | $3,796 | +7.0% | $101,000 | $91,800 | $192,800 |
| 2000 | $3,548 | +5.2% | $101,000 | $91,800 | $192,800 |
| 1999 | $3,373 | +4.2% | $101,000 | $91,800 | $192,800 |
| 1998 | $3,236 | +3.5% | $37,300 | $54,100 | $91,400 |
| 1997 | $3,126 | +3.3% | $37,300 | $54,100 | $91,400 |
| 1996 | $3,025 | +3.8% | $37,300 | $54,100 | $91,400 |
| 1995 | $2,916 | +1.6% | $37,300 | $54,100 | $91,400 |
| 1994 | $2,870 | +4.7% | $37,300 | $54,100 | $91,400 |
| 1993 | $2,742 | +3.1% | $37,300 | $54,100 | $91,400 |
| 1992 | $2,659 | +3.8% | $37,300 | $54,100 | $91,400 |
| 1991 | $2,561 | +12.9% | $37,300 | $54,100 | $91,400 |
| 1990 | $2,269 | +10.7% | $37,300 | $54,100 | $91,400 |
| 1989 | $2,049 | — | $37,300 | $54,100 | $91,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
