Skip to content

55 Woodsedge AveBudd Lake, NJ 07828

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$202,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 11, 2020

Property Information

Block3503
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityMount Olive Twp
Tax Map Page35

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage872
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$111,400
65%
Improvement Value:$61,000
35%
Total Assessment$172,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,008+6.0%
2024$5,667-2.1%
2023$5,789+1.4%
2022$5,712+6.3%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$202,000
Sq Ft872DeedBook 23714, Page 560Recorded2/13/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$69,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft872DeedBook 23340, Page 1697Recorded5/8/2018

Foreclosure Case F-027570-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$125,000
DeedBook 5540, Page 131

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$107,000
DeedBook 5199, Page 178

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$84,700
DeedBook 2896, Page 465

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928