Skip to content

7 Tulip AveBudd Lake, NJ 07828

Built 1938

Last Sale Price
$226,900
Last Sale Date
Jun 25, 2019

Property Information

Block3512
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityMount Olive Twp
Tax Map Page35

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,078
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$112,200
56%
Improvement Value:$88,500
44%
Total Assessment$200,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,994+6.0%
2024$6,597-2.1%
2023$6,740+1.4%
2022$6,649+0.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$226,900
Sq Ft1,078DeedBook 23588, Page 1Recorded8/9/2019

Foreclosure Case F-048097-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$220,000
DeedBook 21379, Page 386

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$120,000
DeedBook 5231, Page 105

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$27,500
DeedBook 2997, Page 45

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1938