Skip to content

9 Springdale TerBudd Lake, NJ 07828

Built 1938

Last Sale Price
$249,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 23, 2018

Property Information

Block3700
Lot62
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityMount Olive Twp
Tax Map Page37

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,060
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$112,400
59%
Improvement Value:$78,000
41%
Total Assessment$190,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,635+6.0%
2024$6,258-2.1%
2023$6,394+1.4%
2022$6,308+0.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$249,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,060DeedBook 23441, Page 379Recorded10/30/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,060DeedBook 23300, Page 1354Recorded2/22/2018

Foreclosure Case F-012387-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-020059-12

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-014717-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$240,000
DeedBook 20854, Page 592

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$95,500
DeedBook 2951, Page 782

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1938