Skip to content

2 Robert StRockaway, NJ 07866

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$335,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 29, 2022

Property Information

Block10405
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page104

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-13
Sq Footage1,312
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$213,100
48%
Improvement Value:$226,600
52%
Total Assessment$439,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,189+3.3%
2024$9,861+41.8%
2023$6,953+1.9%
2022$6,824+2.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
Sq Ft1,312DeedBook 24507, Page 763Recorded10/11/2022

Foreclosure Case F-004531-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953