Skip to content

8 Robert StRockaway, NJ 07866

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$287,400
Last Sale Date
May 26, 2021

Property Information

Block10405
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page104

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-13
Sq Footage1,497
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$214,500
59%
Improvement Value:$150,300
41%
Total Assessment$364,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,410+3.3%
2024$8,140+5.9%
2023$7,685+1.9%
2022$7,546+2.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$287,400
Sq Ft1,497DeedBook 24226, Page 594Recorded9/30/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
Sq Ft1,497DeedBook 24084, Page 522Recorded3/30/2021

Foreclosure Case F-000198-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-009062-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-025905-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$317,000
DeedBook 6188, Page 164

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953