Skip to content

62 Stephen PlRockaway, NJ 07866

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$305,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 15, 2017

Property Information

Block10406
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page104

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5 SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-13
Sq Footage1,312
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$213,100
54%
Improvement Value:$180,900
46%
Total Assessment$394,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,102+3.3%
2024$8,811+5.6%
2023$8,347+1.9%
2022$8,191+2.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,312DeedBook 23222, Page 1454Recorded10/13/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$83,540

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,312DeedBook 22787, Page 817Recorded9/24/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 22250, Page 1023

Foreclosure Case F-017355-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$328,000
DeedBook 21112, Page 1036

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
DeedBook 5970, Page 116

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953