Skip to content

28 Titus StDover, NJ 07801

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 10, 2018

Property Information

Block10702
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page107

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
ZoningR-13
Sq Footage2,124
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$237,400
54%
Improvement Value:$200,800
46%
Total Assessment$438,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,164+3.9%
2024$9,785+4.9%
2023$9,329+5.9%
2022$8,810+2.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-056035-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 4408, Page 42

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976