Skip to content

135 Elm StDover, NJ 07801

Built 1955
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$278,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 10, 2017

Property Information

Block10704
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page107

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
ZoningR-13
Sq Footage1,617
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$224,600
55%
Improvement Value:$183,900
45%
Total Assessment$408,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,227+4.0%
2024$8,868+5.5%
2023$8,409+6.5%
2022$7,898+2.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005651-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$278,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,617DeedBook 23224, Page 137Recorded10/16/2017

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955