Skip to content

420 W Clinton StDover, NJ 07801

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 26, 2017

Property Information

Block10901
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page109

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
ZoningB-2
Sq Footage2,844
Acreage4.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$470,400
61%
Improvement Value:$303,300
39%
Total Assessment$773,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,633+3.8%
2024$18,906+2.3%
2023$18,487-1.5%
2022$18,762-2.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-025779-14

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
DeedBook 5342, Page 41