Skip to content

81 Jefferson AveDover, NJ 07801

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$335,000
Last Sale Date
May 21, 2020

Property Information

Block10906
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page109

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-13
Sq Footage1,286
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$167,500
45%
Improvement Value:$201,500
55%
Total Assessment$369,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,223+4.7%
2024$8,809+5.1%
2023$8,381+15.6%
2022$7,250+2.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,286DeedBook 23823, Page 590Recorded7/21/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,286DeedBook 23553, Page 1356Recorded6/14/2019

Foreclosure Case F-050977-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-042569-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
DeedBook 6536, Page 82

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959