Skip to content

463 Mt Hope RdWharton, NJ 07885

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$290,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 17, 2020

Property Information

Block20201
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page202

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
ZoningR-20
Sq Footage2,400
Acreage0.73

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$170,100
39%
Improvement Value:$266,300
61%
Total Assessment$436,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,389+3.8%
2024$10,011+2.7%
2023$9,743+2.0%
2022$9,551+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,400DeedBook 23910, Page 1766Recorded10/27/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$334,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,400DeedBook 23436, Page 326Recorded10/22/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$232,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,400DeedBook 23278, Page 984Recorded1/16/2018

Foreclosure Case F-026105-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978