Skip to content

12 Midway CtRockaway, NJ 07866

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$163,500
Last Sale Date
Apr 22, 1997

Property Information

Block20304
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page203

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF G2
Dwellings1
ZoningR-13
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$248,300
55%
Improvement Value:$206,700
45%
Total Assessment$455,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,582+2.9%
2024$10,281+6.7%
2023$9,638+1.8%
2022$9,463+2.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-004204-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-021406-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$163,500
DeedBook 4555, Page 360

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968