Skip to content

90 W Lake Shore DrRockaway, NJ 07866

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 26, 2016

Property Information

Block20701
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page207

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SG2
Dwellings1
ZoningR-13
Sq Footage2,129
Acreage0.61

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$235,700
44%
Improvement Value:$300,800
56%
Total Assessment$536,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,382+4.3%
2024$11,871+6.7%
2023$11,128+0.7%
2022$11,051+1.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010434-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$409,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,129DeedBook 22484, Page 1808Recorded1/17/2014

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$325,000
DeedBook 5402, Page 71

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$25,000
DeedBook 4512, Page 179