Skip to content

109 W Lake Shore DrRockaway, NJ 07866

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$625,000
Last Sale Date
May 28, 2020

Property Information

Block20702
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page207

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR-13
Sq Footage2,388
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$267,400
35%
Improvement Value:$490,300
65%
Total Assessment$757,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,822+3.2%
2024$17,276+3.4%
2023$16,707+2.2%
2022$16,356+30.9%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$625,000
Sq Ft2,388DeedBook 23803, Page 1571Recorded6/25/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$301,100
Sq Ft2,388DeedBook 23585, Page 778Recorded8/6/2019

Foreclosure Case F-016358-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000
DeedBook 20517, Page 743

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 4791, Page 34

Property Sale

Sale
$191,250
DeedBook 4505, Page 262

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
DeedBook 4424, Page 65

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972