Skip to content

80 Miami TrlRockaway, NJ 07866

Built 1960
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$464,900
Last Sale Date
Jan 30, 2017

Property Information

Block20802
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page208

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
ZoningR-13
Sq Footage2,489
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$234,100
39%
Improvement Value:$370,600
61%
Total Assessment$604,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2023$12,805+0.9%
2022$12,696+1.9%
2021$12,459+2.0%
2020$12,219-2.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$464,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,489DeedBook 23075, Page 1605Recorded2/3/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$192,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,401DeedBook 22788, Page 930Recorded9/28/2015

Foreclosure Case F-011457-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
DeedBook 6306, Page 40

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960