Skip to content

240 W Lake Shore DrRockaway, NJ 07866

Built 1949

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 9, 2023

Property Information

Block21001
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page210

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR-13
Sq Footage1,758
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$218,900
38%
Improvement Value:$351,000
62%
Total Assessment$569,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,983+3.4%
2024$12,558+140.1%
2023$5,230-0.9%
2022$5,276+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 24373, Page 1459Recorded3/24/2022

Foreclosure Case F-000581-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 5333, Page 260

Property Sale

Sale
$77,000
DeedBook 4807, Page 247

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1949