Skip to content

96 Oakland AveRockaway, NJ 07866

Built 1950
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$177,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 22, 1999

Property Information

Block21501
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page215

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-13
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$237,200
58%
Improvement Value:$169,000
42%
Total Assessment$406,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,284+4.7%
2024$8,869+9.1%
2023$8,131+0.1%
2022$8,125+2.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-017174-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-015978-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$177,000
DeedBook 5059, Page 247

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950