Skip to content

25 Seneca AveRockaway, NJ 07866

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$295,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 6, 2019

Property Information

Block21704
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page217

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SFG1
Dwellings1
ZoningR-13
Sq Footage1,294
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$236,000
55%
Improvement Value:$192,200
45%
Total Assessment$428,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,900+4.6%
2024$9,465+8.5%
2023$8,721+0.3%
2022$8,699+2.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,294DeedBook 23501, Page 170Recorded3/5/2019

Foreclosure Case F-029213-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-003096-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
DeedBook 21332, Page 1498

Property Sale

Sale
$169,000
DeedBook 4806, Page 117

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958