Skip to content

9 N Cape TrlRockaway, NJ 07866

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$105,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 5, 1995

Property Information

Block30406
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page304

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SCB
Dwellings1
ZoningR-13
Sq Footage2,608
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$227,700
45%
Improvement Value:$278,400
55%
Total Assessment$506,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,010+4.5%
2024$11,493+8.0%
2023$10,643+2.0%
2022$10,438+2.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-042711-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$105,000
DeedBook 4260, Page 300

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958