Skip to content

Bergen Hill Rd(Block 30502 Lot 53)Rockaway, NJ 07866

Built 1918
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 17, 2011

Property Information

Block30502
Lot53
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page305

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-13
Sq Footage1,306
Acreage1.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$240,700
66%
Improvement Value:$123,900
34%
Total Assessment$364,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,566+5.1%
2024$8,153+10.8%
2023$7,356+1.8%
2022$7,228+2.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-025937-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 4049, Page 339

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1918