Skip to content

1 Balchen WayRockaway, NJ 07866

Built 1935

Last Sale Price
$82,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 24, 1995

Property Information

Block30504
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page305

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-13
Sq Footage772
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$227,100
75%
Improvement Value:$74,400
25%
Total Assessment$301,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,054+5.4%
2024$6,694+13.3%
2023$5,909+1.8%
2022$5,804+2.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-015241-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$82,000
DeedBook 4134, Page 302

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1935