14 Main Rd Rockaway, NJ 07866
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $262,400
- Last sale
- $148,000Apr 28, 1995
- Built
- 1850
- Size
- 1,670 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 30604
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Rockaway Twp
- Tax map page
- 306
- Land description
- 1.080 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SM 1.5 SF
- Dwellings
- 2
- Zoning
- R-13
- Square feet
- 1,670
- Acreage
- 1.08 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $196,900
- 75%
- Improvement value
- $65,500
- 25%
- Total assessment
- $262,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,002
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1850–19953events18501995
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $148,000
Deed recorded
Held1.8 yrsRecordedMay 1, 1995 - 145 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Morris County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,002 | -0.9% | $196,900 | $65,500 | $262,400 |
| 2023 | $6,056 | -5.5% | $172,800 | $61,300 | $234,100 |
| 2022 | $6,405 | +0.4% | $172,800 | $55,300 | $228,100 |
| 2021 | $6,378 | +5.1% | $172,800 | $52,900 | $225,700 |
| 2020 | $6,071 | -0.6% | $172,800 | $51,700 | $224,500 |
| 2019 | $6,108 | +8.3% | $162,000 | $50,800 | $212,800 |
| 2018 | $5,641 | +1.3% | $162,000 | $48,700 | $210,700 |
| 2017 | $5,569 | +0.7% | $135,000 | $45,700 | $180,700 |
| 2016 | $5,529 | +1.9% | $135,000 | $45,700 | $180,700 |
| 2015 | $5,426 | +3.1% | $135,000 | $45,700 | $180,700 |
| 2014 | $5,262 | +1.2% | $135,000 | $45,700 | $180,700 |
| 2013 | $5,201 | +38.5% | $135,000 | $45,700 | $180,700 |
| 2012 | $3,754 | +3.1% | $135,000 | $45,700 | $180,700 |
| 2011 | $3,641 | +4.6% | $91,200 | $13,200 | $104,400 |
| 2010 | $3,481 | +1.7% | $91,200 | $13,200 | $104,400 |
| 2009 | $3,423 | +4.1% | $91,200 | $13,200 | $104,400 |
| 2008 | $3,289 | +4.3% | $91,200 | $13,200 | $104,400 |
| 2007 | $3,153 | +6.3% | $91,200 | $13,200 | $104,400 |
| 2006 | $2,965 | +6.4% | $91,200 | $13,200 | $104,400 |
| 2005 | $2,787 | +6.8% | $91,200 | $13,200 | $104,400 |
| 2004 | $2,610 | +7.8% | $91,200 | $13,200 | $104,400 |
| 2003 | $2,422 | -41.9% | $91,200 | $13,200 | $104,400 |
| 2002 | $4,168 | +4.7% | $91,200 | $13,200 | $104,400 |
| 2001 | $3,980 | +6.5% | $36,700 | $41,800 | $78,500 |
| 2000 | $3,737 | +4.8% | $36,700 | $41,800 | $78,500 |
| 1999 | $3,564 | +3.9% | $36,700 | $41,800 | $78,500 |
| 1998 | $3,430 | +1.9% | $36,700 | $41,800 | $78,500 |
| 1997 | $3,368 | +1.7% | $36,700 | $41,800 | $78,500 |
| 1996 | $3,311 | +3.0% | $36,700 | $41,800 | $78,500 |
| 1995 | $3,216 | +4.7% | $36,700 | $42,700 | $79,400 |
| 1994 | $3,073 | +5.2% | $36,700 | $42,700 | $79,400 |
| 1993 | $2,922 | +3.1% | $36,700 | $42,700 | $79,400 |
| 1992 | $2,835 | +1.7% | $36,700 | $42,700 | $79,400 |
| 1991 | $2,787 | +8.0% | $36,700 | $42,700 | $79,400 |
| 1990 | $2,581 | -7.7% | $36,700 | $42,700 | $79,400 |
| 1989 | $2,795 | — | $36,700 | $42,700 | $79,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
