Skip to content

668 Green Pond RdRockaway, NJ 07866

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$195,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 5, 2017

Property Information

Block31101
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page311

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-88
Sq Footage1,297
Acreage1.36

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$182,100
41%
Improvement Value:$257,500
59%
Total Assessment$439,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,828+5.3%
2024$10,286+6.4%
2023$9,672-1.3%
2022$9,796+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,297DeedBook 23264, Page 830Recorded12/19/2017

Foreclosure Case F-013633-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$246,000
DeedBook 5437, Page 191

Property Sale

Sale
$172,500
DeedBook 4711, Page 30

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959