Skip to content

60 Valley RdRockaway, NJ 07866

Built 1981
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Nov 24, 2020

Property Information

Block40701
Lot144
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page407

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF G2
Dwellings1
ZoningR-88
Sq Footage1,727
Acreage3.41

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$228,500
42%
Improvement Value:$318,000
58%
Total Assessment$546,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2024$11,779+5.6%
2023$11,156+1.9%
2022$10,946+2.7%
2021$10,656+1.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000
Sq Ft1,727DeedBook 23754, Page 291Recorded4/17/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$409,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,727DeedBook 23216, Page 1314Recorded10/3/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$169,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,727DeedBook 23100, Page 497Recorded3/28/2017

Foreclosure Case F-046504-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1981