Skip to content

59 W Valley Brook RdLong Valley, NJ 07853

Built 1945

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$312,500
Last Sale Date
Sep 29, 2025

Property Information

Block59
Lot68
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page49

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF-Z-1UG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage1,221
Acreage4.74

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$160,300
53%
Improvement Value:$139,700
47%
Total Assessment$300,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,703+2.3%
2024$8,508+5.7%
2023$8,049+1.7%
2022$7,917+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$312,500
Sq Ft1,221DeedBook 24994, Page 210Recorded10/10/2025

Foreclosure Case F-009596-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$156,000
Sq Ft1,221DeedBook 24056, Page 146Recorded3/10/2021

Foreclosure Case F-000329-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$179,900
DeedBook 5279, Page 91

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1945