Skip to content

721 West Bay AveBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1887

Last Sale Date
Mar 24, 2067

Property Information

Block172
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page98

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G/
Dwellings1
ZoningCVH
Sq Footage1,704
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$97,100
47%
Improvement Value:$108,600
53%
Total Assessment$205,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,124+2.3%
2024$5,988+3.8%
2023$5,768+0.5%
2022$5,741+1.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,704DeedBook 17122, Page 555Recorded5/22/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,704DeedBook 16882, Page 702Recorded9/26/2017

Foreclosure Case F-020212-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$231,000
DeedBook 12016, Page 10

Property Sale

Sale
$136,300
DeedBook 11724, Page 1615

Property Sale

Sale
$93,200
DeedBook 5020, Page 787

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1887