Skip to content

346 South Main StBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1886
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$90,300
Last Sale Date
Jun 17, 1994

Property Information

Block255
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page107

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/2152 S 2293
Dwellings1
ZoningCVH
Sq Footage2,293
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$96,500
39%
Improvement Value:$150,900
61%
Total Assessment$247,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,365+2.3%
2024$7,202+3.8%
2023$6,937+0.5%
2022$6,905+1.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-048696-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$90,300
DeedBook 5174, Page 487

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 4698, Page 941

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1886