Skip to content

124 Meadow AvePoint Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 31, 2005

Property Information

Block46
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBay Head Boro
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage1,300
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$694,900
81%
Improvement Value:$167,400
19%
Total Assessment$862,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,709+4.0%
2024$8,373+10.6%
2023$7,571+0.2%
2022$7,554+3.3%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-043028-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962