Skip to content

204 Longview DrBayville, NJ 08721

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 18, 2021

Property Information

Block1544
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBerkeley Twp
Tax Map Page212

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR64
Sq Footage2,144
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$255,300
61%
Improvement Value:$160,900
39%
Total Assessment$416,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,035+3.9%
2024$9,656+4.1%
2023$9,277+0.0%
2022$9,277+2.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,144DeedBook 16199, Page 1577Recorded9/28/2015

Foreclosure Case F-054836-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
DeedBook 10959, Page 1432

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960