Skip to content

186 Brennan ConcourseBayville, NJ 08721

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$590,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 23, 2024

Property Information

Block1640
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBerkeley Twp
Tax Map Page228

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR100
Sq Footage2,478
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$70,000
22%
Improvement Value:$252,200
78%
Total Assessment$322,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,768+3.9%
2024$7,475+4.1%
2023$7,182+0.0%
2022$7,182+2.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$590,000
Sq Ft2,478DeedBook 19811, Page 629Recorded10/7/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$262,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,478DeedBook 16928, Page 1177Recorded11/6/2017

Foreclosure Case F-017208-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$246,000
DeedBook 14946, Page 855

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$382,500
DeedBook 12723, Page 881

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$84,900
DeedBook 11801, Page 339