Skip to content

300 Brewster PlBayville, NJ 08721

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$165,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 30, 2001

Property Information

Block284
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBerkeley Twp
Tax Map Page104

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SFIG
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage1,934
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$89,700
37%
Improvement Value:$152,700
63%
Total Assessment$242,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,844+3.9%
2024$5,624+4.1%
2023$5,403+0.0%
2022$5,403+2.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-030940-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$165,000
DeedBook 10295, Page 1282

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972