Skip to content

122 Grand Central PkwyBayville, NJ 08721

Built 1985

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$410,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 28, 2024

Property Information

Block307
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBerkeley Twp
Tax Map Page101

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage1,175
Acreage0.42

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$99,800
46%
Improvement Value:$117,200
54%
Total Assessment$217,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,232+13.1%
2024$4,626+4.1%
2023$4,445+0.0%
2022$4,445+2.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000
Sq Ft1,175DeedBook 19923, Page 886Recorded2/7/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
Sq Ft1,175DeedBook 19545, Page 1842Recorded11/24/2023

Foreclosure Case F-009553-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,175DeedBook 16303, Page 1072Recorded1/28/2016

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$95,000
DeedBook 5682, Page 457

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985