313 Hoover Ave Bayville, NJ 08721
Actions
Property flags
Built 1977 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $184,600
- Last sale
- —May 10, 2007
- Built
- 1977
- Size
- 1,104 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 524
- Lot
- 7
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Ocean
- Municipality
- Berkeley Twp
- Tax map page
- 114
- Land description
- 100X150
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R125
- Square feet
- 1,104
- Acreage
- 0.34 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $98,600
- 53%
- Improvement value
- $86,000
- 47%
- Total assessment
- $184,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $4,451
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1977–20163events19772016
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 10 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument2007009465CountyOcean- 30 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,451 | +3.9% | $98,600 | $86,000 | $184,600 |
| 2023 | $4,283 | +4.1% | $98,600 | $86,000 | $184,600 |
| 2022 | $4,115 | 0.0% | $98,600 | $86,000 | $184,600 |
| 2021 | $4,115 | +2.9% | $98,600 | $86,000 | $184,600 |
| 2020 | $4,000 | +0.3% | $98,600 | $86,000 | $184,600 |
| 2019 | $3,987 | +3.8% | $98,600 | $86,000 | $184,600 |
| 2018 | $3,840 | +0.5% | $98,600 | $86,000 | $184,600 |
| 2017 | $3,819 | +2.8% | $98,600 | $86,000 | $184,600 |
| 2016 | $3,714 | +2.9% | $98,600 | $86,000 | $184,600 |
| 2015 | $3,609 | +2.5% | $98,600 | $86,000 | $184,600 |
| 2014 | $3,520 | +2.4% | $98,600 | $86,000 | $184,600 |
| 2013 | $3,437 | +2.7% | $98,600 | $86,000 | $184,600 |
| 2012 | $3,347 | -0.3% | $98,600 | $86,000 | $184,600 |
| 2011 | $3,358 | +19.7% | $98,600 | $86,000 | $184,600 |
| 2010 | $2,805 | +2.4% | $98,600 | $86,000 | $184,600 |
| 2009 | $2,739 | +9.0% | $23,000 | $60,800 | $83,800 |
| 2008 | $2,512 | +5.4% | $23,000 | $60,800 | $83,800 |
| 2007 | $2,384 | +4.5% | $23,000 | $57,600 | $80,600 |
| 2006 | $2,281 | +5.0% | $23,000 | $57,600 | $80,600 |
| 2005 | $2,171 | +7.1% | $23,000 | $57,600 | $80,600 |
| 2004 | $2,028 | +4.5% | $23,000 | $57,600 | $80,600 |
| 2003 | $1,940 | +8.4% | $23,000 | $57,600 | $80,600 |
| 2002 | $1,790 | -0.8% | $23,000 | $57,600 | $80,600 |
| 2001 | $1,804 | +1.4% | $23,000 | $57,600 | $80,600 |
| 2000 | $1,779 | +5.3% | $23,000 | $57,600 | $80,600 |
| 1999 | $1,689 | +3.5% | $23,000 | $57,600 | $80,600 |
| 1998 | $1,631 | +0.1% | $23,000 | $57,600 | $80,600 |
| 1997 | $1,630 | +0.2% | $23,000 | $57,600 | $80,600 |
| 1996 | $1,626 | +1.7% | $23,000 | $57,600 | $80,600 |
| 1995 | $1,599 | +4.8% | $27,000 | $57,600 | $84,600 |
| 1994 | $1,526 | +6.6% | $27,000 | $57,600 | $84,600 |
| 1993 | $1,432 | +2.0% | $27,000 | $57,600 | $84,600 |
| 1992 | $1,404 | +23.0% | $27,000 | $57,600 | $84,600 |
| 1991 | $1,141 | +10.0% | $27,000 | $57,600 | $84,600 |
| 1990 | $1,038 | +9.3% | $7,000 | $28,600 | $35,600 |
| 1989 | $949 | — | $7,000 | $28,600 | $35,600 |
312 Hoover Ave, Bayville, NJ 08721Residential1,104 sq ftAssessed $179,7000.04 mi awaysame sizeView details325 Hoover Ave, Bayville, NJ 08721Residential1,102 sq ftAssessed $191,6000.08 mi awaysame sizeView details310 Western Blvd, Bayville, NJ 08721Residential1,104 sq ftAssessed $224,0000.12 mi awaysame sizeView details286 Western Blvd, Bayville, NJ 08721Residential1,104 sq ftAssessed $170,0000.19 mi awaysame sizeView details355 Western Blvd, Bayville, NJ 08721Residential1,104 sq ftAssessed $176,4000.23 mi awaysame sizeView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 317 Hoover Ave, Bayville, NJ 08721Lot 1
- Mc Kinley Ave, Bayville, NJ 08721Lot 3
- 314 Mc Kinley Ave, Bayville, NJ 08721Lot 8
- 311 Hoover Ave, Bayville, NJ 08721Lot 11
- 310 Mc Kinley Ave, Bayville, NJ 08721Lot 12
- 305 Hoover Ave, Bayville, NJ 08721Lot 15
- 306 Mc Kinley Ave, Bayville, NJ 08721Lot 16
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
