Skip to content

356 Princeton AveBayville, NJ 08721

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 3, 2011

Property Information

Block677
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBerkeley Twp
Tax Map Page129

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR125
Sq Footage1,819
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$98,600
43%
Improvement Value:$130,600
57%
Total Assessment$229,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,526+3.9%
2024$5,317+4.1%
2023$5,109+0.0%
2022$5,109+2.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008751-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$210,000
DeedBook 14907, Page 984

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975