Skip to content

254 West BroadwayBayville, NJ 08721

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$329,900
Last Sale Date
Apr 29, 2021

Property Information

Block808
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBerkeley Twp
Tax Map Page125

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR400
Sq Footage1,104
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$72,000
34%
Improvement Value:$139,100
66%
Total Assessment$211,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,090+3.9%
2024$4,898+5.1%
2023$4,661+28.0%
2022$3,640+2.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$329,900
Sq Ft1,104DeedBook 18460, Page 1364Recorded5/5/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$176,000
Sq Ft1,104DeedBook 18165, Page 1672Recorded11/23/2020

Foreclosure Case F-008193-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986