Skip to content

11 Washington Dr.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$249,900
Last Sale Date
Apr 21, 2021

Property Information

Block1042
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page55.1

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage540
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$110,000
69%
Improvement Value:$48,700
31%
Total Assessment$158,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,142+5.4%
2024$3,931+3.6%
2023$3,793+1.3%
2022$3,744+1.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$249,900
Sq Ft540DeedBook 18485, Page 1293Recorded5/20/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$125,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft540DeedBook 15889, Page 785Recorded9/10/2014

Foreclosure Case F-042957-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 10390, Page 1559

Property Sale

Sale
$44,000
DeedBook 5415, Page 804

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960