Skip to content

111 Harding Dr.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$265,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 2018

Property Information

Block1051
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page55.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,424
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$114,000
49%
Improvement Value:$117,800
51%
Total Assessment$231,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,050+5.4%
2024$5,742+3.6%
2023$5,540+1.3%
2022$5,468+1.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,424DeedBook 17065, Page 1851Recorded3/28/2018

Foreclosure Case F-019891-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 5722, Page 947

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955