Skip to content

107 Washington DrBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$253,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 15, 2009

Property Information

Block1055
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page55.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,176
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$117,700
47%
Improvement Value:$132,800
53%
Total Assessment$250,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,538+5.4%
2024$6,205+3.6%
2023$5,987+1.3%
2022$5,909+1.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-014601-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-047261-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$253,000
DeedBook 14368, Page 846

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970