Skip to content

516 5th Ave.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1980

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 26, 2020

Property Information

Block1220
Lot984
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page64.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,638
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$132,500
52%
Improvement Value:$122,300
48%
Total Assessment$254,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,663+5.2%
2024$6,334+3.5%
2023$6,123+1.4%
2022$6,039+1.9%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013706-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980