Skip to content

1120 Bernard Ct.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 12, 2008

Property Information

Block1429.02
Lot2
QualifierC1120
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page74.4

Building Details

Building Class35
DescriptionCOND
Dwellings1
ZoningRM
Sq Footage1,300
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,000
49%
Improvement Value:$84,800
51%
Total Assessment$164,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,310+5.2%
2024$4,097+3.5%
2023$3,960+1.4%
2022$3,906+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-051874-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 13138, Page 1530

Property Sale

Sale
$148,000
DeedBook 11538, Page 352

Property Sale

Sale
$80,900
DeedBook 5451, Page 214

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974