Skip to content

18 Vanard DrBrick, NJ 08723

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$265,000
Last Sale Date
May 1, 2021

Property Information

Block281
Lot43
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page24.2

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR5
Sq Footage858
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$126,000
67%
Improvement Value:$61,600
33%
Total Assessment$187,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,846+5.2%
2024$4,606+3.5%
2023$4,450+1.3%
2022$4,394+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
Sq Ft858DeedBook 18484, Page 1047Recorded5/19/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$215,100
Sq Ft858DeedBook 17927, Page 786Recorded6/16/2020

Foreclosure Case F-026092-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$142,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft858DeedBook 16255, Page 748Recorded12/2/2015

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$100,000
DeedBook 4951, Page 933

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950