Skip to content

11 Spark Dr EastBrick, NJ 08723

Built 1981

Last Sale Price
$380,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 19, 2023

Property Information

Block291
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page24.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR5
Sq Footage1,000
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$125,000
60%
Improvement Value:$83,800
40%
Total Assessment$208,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,393+5.2%
2024$5,126+3.5%
2023$4,953+1.3%
2022$4,890+1.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000
Sq Ft1,000DeedBook 19527, Page 1501Recorded11/2/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,000DeedBook 16581, Page 1420Recorded11/28/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,000DeedBook 16478, Page 1006Recorded8/15/2016

Foreclosure Case F-001355-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$249,900
DeedBook 13170, Page 490

Property Sale

Sale
$89,900
DeedBook 5325, Page 943

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1981