Skip to content

52 Delmar Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1984

Last Sale Price
$630,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 25, 2022

Property Information

Block309
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page25.1

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,976
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$125,500
28%
Improvement Value:$327,500
72%
Total Assessment$453,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,701+5.2%
2024$11,121+3.5%
2023$10,745+11.1%
2022$9,675+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$630,000
Sq Ft2,976DeedBook 18982, Page 490Recorded4/6/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$307,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,976DeedBook 17995, Page 1405Recorded8/5/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,976DeedBook 17473, Page 795Recorded5/16/2019

Foreclosure Case F-016765-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 5723, Page 162

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1984